Family Histories

This is a list of the Family Histories that are available in the genealogy department:
(new additions in bold print)

Adams
Aiken
Airgood
Ames/Knisely/Wells
Anderson Brothers
Anthony; Anthony Family
Ardrey
Arnold

Bailey
Ballinger
Bargerstock
Barnett, James Clark
Barrett
Bennett/Murray
Bennis
Beyer
Bish
Bloom
Blose ; Blose, Conrad; Blose, George Amet
Bowersox
Brady
Brandon
Brillhart
Briner
Brooks/Couser/Dinger
Bryson
Buhite
Bundy-Burley
Burkett- obits
Burley/Setree
Buterbaugh
Butler

Caldwell
Callahan
Campbell ; Campbell of Kishacoquillas; Campbell, James; Campbell/St Clair
Cathcart
Caylor, Andrew I & II
Chapman; Chapman, James
Condron
Cook, Albert Vernon; Cook, Jacob
Corey
Couser
Coxon
Craig
Crawford/Gourley
Crissman/Croasman I & II
Cummings
Curry

Dale
Daugherty /Crawford/Gaupp
Deemer
Depp/Ward
Dickey
Dilts
Dinger
Dodson/Bixby
Doty/Doten/Dotry
Douthit; Douthit/Fleck/Salsgiver/Sprankl
Doverspike/Huffman/ Kennedy
Drummond/Travis
Dunlap

Eiler
Eisenhart/Startzell
Elbel
Elkin
Erhard
Evans; Evans Family

Fairman I & II
Ferguson
Fields
Fleck
Fleming
Freeman
Fries/Freas

Gahagen
Gaupp
Geist
Gephart/Kephart
Gourley; Gourley/Jordan
Gray
Griffith
Griffiths I & II
Grube - 6 volumes
Grusky - The road to Clover Run

Haag
Hagerty
Hall, George
Hamilton
Harmon
Heitzenrater
Hepler
Hetrick
Henneigh
Heu-Hoy
Hippchen
Hoch
Holt
Hoover Connections
Huffman
Hunter

Jacques (Jaquish)
Jenks; Jenks/Henneigh/Gray
Johns
Johnson/Hunter
Jones/Kuntz
Jordan

Kelsey I & II
Kephart
Kennedy
Kerin
Kerr
Kicher
Kinter Family (by Donald Ludwig)
Kline
Knarr
Knisely
Kornman
Kuntz

Leksell
Lesh
Lewis
Lingenfelter
London

Mabon/Dickey
Mauk; Mauk,Jacob I & II
McAndrew
McCarty/ McGinnis
McConnaughey
McCracken
McDonald
McGee
McGinnis
McKee, Capt. Thomas; McKee, Hugh
McQuown
Means
Mitchell/Smyers
Monosky
Morris/Means
Murray
Muth

Neal
North

Pantall
Pifer, John Peter

Reams
Reid
Reitz/Lewis/Huffman
Reitz/Thomas
Riley
Rimer I & II
Rishell; Rishell/Tyger/Burkett/Griffith
Rosenberger/Swartley
Rosser
Rowan
Rudolph, Abraham (Journal)

Sadler
Salsgiver
Schneider
Setree
Shaffer
Sheesley
Sims, John & descendants (by Charles Platt, Jr.)
Sink
Skehan
Smathers Family
Smith (Bavaria-Battle Hollow); Smith, Wm Geo/Huelebus
Smyers
Snyder, Walter; Snyder/Riley
Sprankle
St Clair
Startzell
Stear
Stephens Family of Indiana County
Stewarts of Anita, PA
Stiver, Jacob Frederick & Julianne and descendants
Stuchell
Stumpf
Sutter, Jacob
Sutton/Work/Hamilton
Swartley
Swisher

Taafe/Skehan
Thomas (from Wales 1773)
Travis/Dodson
Tyger

VanHorn
Varner
Vite

Waite; Waite/Holt/Kline
Walker
Walton
Ward
Watkins
Weaver
Wells
Wetzel
Williams; Williams Chronicle; Williams, Philo
Winslow (by Elizabeth Asmios)
Work

Young/Neal
Yount (by Russel Brown)

Zeitler
Go back to museum page